A Covid-safe Festival

A Covid-safe Festival

Help Stop the Spread...
Andy Brassett

Andy Brassett

7 pm Fri -Pub Ballroom
10 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
9.15 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
Anna and Jordan

Anna and Jordan

9 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
7 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11 am Sun – CWA Hall - workshop
Aurelle Brunjes

Aurelle Brunjes

8 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
3 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
10 am Sun – Quincan – “Women in Song”
Bad Boys of Uke

Bad Boys of Uke

4.30 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
7 pm Sat – Yungaburra Pitstop
11 am Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Benny and the Clones

Benny and the Clones

7 pm Fri – Garden Stage
3.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Blue Reed

Blue Reed

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
4.45 pm Sat – Quincan Café
10 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
1.45 pm Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Boom Boom Dun Dun – Djansa
Cachicamo Latin Harp

Cachicamo Latin Harp

11 am Sat – Garden Stage
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – Garden Stage
Carinda Christie Trio

Carinda Christie Trio

11 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – solo- Curtain Fig Stage
8.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11.15 am Sun – The Garden Vibe - workshop
Clowning About – Danny Simony

Clowning About – Danny Simony

11.30 am Sun – Quincan Café
Danny Simony

Danny Simony

1 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
2.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11.30 am Sun – Quincan Café – workshop
David Flower

David Flower

11 am Saturday – The Garden Vibe
1.45 pm Saturday – The Garden Vibe
11 am Sunday – The Garden Stage
Davy Simony

Davy Simony

12 noon Sat – TAFE Stage
9 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
11.45 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Django in the Djungle

Django in the Djungle

9 am - Breakfast  set - Sat – The Garden Vibe
9 am - Breakfast  set - Sun – The Garden Vibe
3.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop
Djansa

Djansa

4.30 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
4.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Ella Hartwig

Ella Hartwig

10.45 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
1 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
Festival Map

Festival Map

Download the map to view offline on your Phone.
Gar MacLeman

Gar MacLeman

7 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
11.30 am Sat - Quincan Café
10 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sun – Quincan Café – workshop
Gypsy Rumble

Gypsy Rumble

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
2.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – SUPERJAM – Community Hall
Hello Jane

Hello Jane

3.45 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
7 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
1 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Innes

Innes

9 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom – “Duelling Mandos”
3.30 pm Sat Pub Ballroom
7.45 pm Sat Curtain Fig Stage
12 noon Sun – CWA Hall - workshop

Insta

We love sharing pics taken by you enjoying your Tablelands Folk Festival experience… Share yours on Instagram at #tffpix
Jessy Lynch

Jessy Lynch

11.30 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
12.30 pm Sunday – Quincan Café
Joe Man Murphy

Joe Man Murphy

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
JuJu Moon

JuJu Moon

1.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Community Hall
10 am Sun – Garden Stage
2 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Katie Who

Katie Who

9 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
12.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
1.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Littmus Steampunk Band

Littmus Steampunk Band

8 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
Lucky Phil

Lucky Phil

12.15 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
8.30 pm Sat - Curtain Fig Stage
12 noon Sun – Curtain Fig Stage – “Kirtan @ the Curtain”
Maggie Slater Group

Maggie Slater Group

8 pm Fri - Community Hall
Mangrove Jack

Mangrove Jack

4.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Musical Geekery – Innes

Musical Geekery – Innes

12 noon – Sun –CWA Hall
Ommadawn

Ommadawn

11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom – “Duelling Mandos”
2.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Peter Dymond-Ramplin

Peter Dymond-Ramplin

8.30 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Café
2.45 pm Sun – Quincan Café
12.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
10.45 am Sat – Quincan Café – workshop
Poet’s Breakfast

Poet’s Breakfast

8.30 am Sunday - Nick’s Restaurant (bookings essential)
Program

Program

Download the 2020-Program.pdf – to view on your offline on your phone.  Show your Armband to the Door Volunteer when entering Venues.
Rhylee Wilkinson

Rhylee Wilkinson

9.15 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
1.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
Rhythm Style Records – Label Launch

Rhythm Style Records – Label Launch

7 pm Friday in the Community Hall
Robert Cini

Robert Cini

7.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
12 noon Sat – The Garden vibe
1.15 pm Sun – Quincan Café

Shine a Light Applications are now open

Please read the Shine a Light invitation:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/shine-a-light-schools-project/ Then fill in and send the Expression of Interest form:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/shine-a-light-eoi/
Shirley & Strings

Shirley & Strings

12.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
2 pm Sun – Quincan Café
Snake Gully

Snake Gully

8 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Songs of Hope – Tom and Keryn

Songs of Hope – Tom and Keryn

11 am Sun Curtain Fig Stage

Songwriter Competition is now open

We invite you to enter the 2020 Competition. This prestigious event offers 3 categories and 3 amazing prize packages including a recording deal. Please read the Songwriter’s Competition information page:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/songwriters-competition/ Then fill in and send the Expression of Interest form:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/songwriters-competition-eoi/
Stall applications are now open

Stall applications are now open

Please read Stalls Policy & Guidelines: www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/stalls/ Then fill in and send the Expression of Interest form:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/stalls-eoi/
Swing Stories- Django in the Djungle

Swing Stories- Django in the Djungle

3.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
Tableland United Pipe Band

Tableland United Pipe Band

From 5.30 pm Saturday – on the street
Talitha Jae

Talitha Jae

7 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
3.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
11 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Tessa Devine

Tessa Devine

1.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
11 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
1.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
TFF McGinty’s Songwriter Competition

TFF McGinty’s Songwriter Competition

• Emerging - from 10 am Sat - CWA Halll
• Open - from 1 pm Sat - CWA Hall
The Hillbilly Goats

The Hillbilly Goats

9 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Community Hall
4.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
The Jazzuleles

The Jazzuleles

1.45 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
3.30 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe – Album Launch
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
The Long Johns

The Long Johns

10 pm Fri – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat Garden Stage
The Mallows

The Mallows

7 pm Fri – Community Hall
12 noon Sat – Garden Stage
The Mouldy Lovers

The Mouldy Lovers

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
3.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – Community Hall – SUPERJAM
The String Family

The String Family

2.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Timothy James Wright

Timothy James Wright

4.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat – Community Hall
1.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Toshi Sakamoto

Toshi Sakamoto

7.45 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
4.15 pm Sat – Quincan Café
Uncle Laurie Padmore

Uncle Laurie Padmore

10 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Curtain Fig Stage
Vanilla Bones

Vanilla Bones

10 am Sat – Quincan Café
4.30 pm Sun – Quincan Café

Volunteer Applications are now open

Please read the Volunteer information page:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/volunteers/ Then fill in and send the Expression of Interest form:www.tablelandsfolkfestival.org.au/volunteer-eoi/
Welcome to Country

Welcome to Country

6 pm - TAFE Stage in the Park
Whiskey Boat

Whiskey Boat

11 pm Fri Garden Stage
10 am Saturday Garden Stage
7 pm Sat Garden Stage
Women in Song

Women in Song

10 am Sunday Quincan Café
Words on a String

Words on a String

1 pm Sat - The Garden Vibe
10 am Sun – TAFE Stage - workshop