Performers

Click on the name of the Performer/Act for more details.

Andy Brassett

Andy Brassett

7 pm Fri -Pub Ballroom
10 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
9.15 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
Anna and Jordan

Anna and Jordan

9 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
7 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11 am Sun – CWA Hall - workshop
Aurelle Brunjes

Aurelle Brunjes

8 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
3 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
10 am Sun – Quincan – “Women in Song”
Award Winning Festival

Award Winning Festival

We were so honoured to accept the Australia Day Award for Community Event of the Year on behalf of the Folk Festival, acknowledging the positivity and perseverance of our Tablelands Folk Festival organising group in pulling together our 40th Festival despite the uncertainty and challenges of 2020, bringing music and joy to the Community. Congratulations … Continue reading "Award Winning Festival"
Bad Boys of Uke

Bad Boys of Uke

4.30 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
7 pm Sat – Yungaburra Pitstop
11 am Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Benny and the Clones

Benny and the Clones

7 pm Fri – Garden Stage
3.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Blue Reed

Blue Reed

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
4.45 pm Sat – Quincan Café
10 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
1.45 pm Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Cachicamo Latin Harp

Cachicamo Latin Harp

11 am Sat – Garden Stage
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – Garden Stage
Carinda Christie Trio

Carinda Christie Trio

11 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – solo- Curtain Fig Stage
8.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11.15 am Sun – The Garden Vibe - workshop
Danny Simony

Danny Simony

1 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
2.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
11.30 am Sun – Quincan Café – workshop
David Flower

David Flower

11 am Saturday – The Garden Vibe
1.45 pm Saturday – The Garden Vibe
11 am Sunday – The Garden Stage
Davy Simony

Davy Simony

12 noon Sat – TAFE Stage
9 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
11.45 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Django in the Djungle

Django in the Djungle

9 am - Breakfast  set - Sat – The Garden Vibe
9 am - Breakfast  set - Sun – The Garden Vibe
3.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe – workshop
Djansa

Djansa

4.30 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
4.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sat – TAFE Stage - workshop
Ella Hartwig

Ella Hartwig

10.45 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
1 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
Gar MacLeman

Gar MacLeman

7 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
11.30 am Sat - Quincan Café
10 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sun – Quincan Café – workshop
Gypsy Rumble

Gypsy Rumble

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
2.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – SUPERJAM – Community Hall
Hello Jane

Hello Jane

3.45 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
7 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
3.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
1 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Innes

Innes

9 pm Fri – The Garden Vibe
11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom – “Duelling Mandos”
3.30 pm Sat Pub Ballroom
7.45 pm Sat Curtain Fig Stage
12 noon Sun – CWA Hall - workshop
Jessy Lynch

Jessy Lynch

11.30 am Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
12.30 pm Sunday – Quincan Café
Joe Man Murphy

Joe Man Murphy

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
JuJu Moon

JuJu Moon

1.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Community Hall
10 am Sun – Garden Stage
2 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Katie Who

Katie Who

9 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
12.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
1.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Littmus Steampunk Band

Littmus Steampunk Band

8 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
Lucky Phil

Lucky Phil

12.15 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
8.30 pm Sat - Curtain Fig Stage
12 noon Sun – Curtain Fig Stage – “Kirtan @ the Curtain”
Maggie Slater Group

Maggie Slater Group

8 pm Fri - Community Hall
Mangrove Jack

Mangrove Jack

4.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Ommadawn

Ommadawn

11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom – “Duelling Mandos”
2.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Peter Dymond-Ramplin

Peter Dymond-Ramplin

8.30 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Café
2.45 pm Sun – Quincan Café
12.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
10.45 am Sat – Quincan Café – workshop
Rhylee Wilkinson

Rhylee Wilkinson

9.15 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
1.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
Robert Cini

Robert Cini

7.45 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe
12 noon Sat – The Garden vibe
1.15 pm Sun – Quincan Café
Shirley & Strings

Shirley & Strings

12.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
2 pm Sun – Quincan Café
Snake Gully

Snake Gully

8 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Talitha Jae

Talitha Jae

7 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
3.30 pm Sat – Quincan Café
11 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Tessa Devine

Tessa Devine

1.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
11 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
1.15 pm Sun – The Garden Vibe
The Hillbilly Goats

The Hillbilly Goats

9 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Community Hall
4.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
The Jazzuleles

The Jazzuleles

1.45 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
3.30 pm Sat – The Garden Vibe – Album Launch
10 am Sun – Quincan Café – “Women in Song”
The Long Johns

The Long Johns

10 pm Fri – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat Garden Stage
The Mallows

The Mallows

7 pm Fri – Community Hall
12 noon Sat – Garden Stage
The Mouldy Lovers

The Mouldy Lovers

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
3.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – Community Hall – SUPERJAM
The String Family

The String Family

2.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Timothy James Wright

Timothy James Wright

4.15 pm Sat – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat – Community Hall
1.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Toshi Sakamoto

Toshi Sakamoto

7.45 pm Fri – Curtain Fig Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Curtain Fig Stage
4.15 pm Sat – Quincan Café
Uncle Laurie Padmore

Uncle Laurie Padmore

10 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – Curtain Fig Stage
Vanilla Bones

Vanilla Bones

10 am Sat – Quincan Café
4.30 pm Sun – Quincan Café
Whiskey Boat

Whiskey Boat

11 pm Fri Garden Stage
10 am Saturday Garden Stage
7 pm Sat Garden Stage
Words on a String

Words on a String

1 pm Sat - The Garden Vibe
10 am Sun – TAFE Stage - workshop