Performers

Click on the name of the Performer/Act for more details.

Aaron Pollock – Vic

Aaron Pollock – Vic

12.45 pm Sat - Little Eden
8 pm Sat - Pub Ballroom
1.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 12 noon Sun – CWA Hall
Albi and the Wolves – NZ

Albi and the Wolves – NZ

9 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sunday – Pub Ballroom
Ally Row

Ally Row

7 pm Fri – The Fringe
7.30 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
11 am Sunday – Coffee & Clay Cafe
Andy Brassett

Andy Brassett

7 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 am Sunday – Garden Stage
Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

9.30 pm Fri – The Fringe
9 pm Sat – Little Eden
3.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop – 1 pm Sun – CWA Hall
Broken Creek – Vic

Broken Creek – Vic

1.45 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Cafe
8 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Café
11.30 am Sun – Little Eden
Workshop –1 pm Sun– St Mark’s Church
Bugzy Bumblebee

Bugzy Bumblebee

11 am Sat – TAFE Stage
All weekend bubbles Children’s Fair and Main Street
Charlotte Powell 

Charlotte Powell 

10 am Sat – The Fringe
2.45 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
Chris Matthews – WA

Chris Matthews – WA

7 pm Fri – Garden Stage
7.15 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12.30 pm Sun – Little Eden
Workshop – 12.30 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
Crystal Robins – NT

Crystal Robins – NT

7 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Café
11.45 am Sat – TAFE Stage – Children’s Show
9.15 pm Sat – The Fringe
10.45 am Sun – Little Eden
Day of Embers – Bris

Day of Embers – Bris

7.30 pm Fri – Coffee & Clay Café
2.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
4.45 pm Sun – The Fringe
Workshop # 1 - 11.30 am Sat – Gem Gallery
Workshop #2 - 12 noon Sun – St Mark’s Church
Workshop #3 - 9.30 am Sun – TAFE Stage
Django in the Djungle

Django in the Djungle

9 am Sat – Little Eden Breakfast
9 am Sun – Little Eden Breakfast
Workshop – 12 noon Sun – The Fringe
Floyd Thursby – Vic

Floyd Thursby – Vic

11.45 am Sat – Coffee & Clay Café – Secret History of Song
4 pm Sun – Little Eden
Gottani Sisters

Gottani Sisters

1.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – Little Eden
1.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Hello Tut Tut – NSW

Hello Tut Tut – NSW

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
11.45 am Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 11 am Sat - Community Hall
Honey Tree

Honey Tree

12 noon Sat – Little Eden
1.30 pm Sun – The Fringe
Workshop – 12 noon Sun – Gem Gallery
Ingrid Piper

Ingrid Piper

10 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
3.45 pm Sun – The Fringe
Jake Spicer – UK

Jake Spicer – UK

12.15 pm Sat – The Fringe
2.45 pm Sat - Coffee & Clay Ca
Joe McCarty

Joe McCarty

7 pm Fri – Little Eden
10 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
2 pm Sun – Little Eden
JuJu Moon

JuJu Moon

9 pm Fri – Community Hall
8 pm Sat – Garden Stage
4.30 pm Sun Garden St
Kevin Hazell & Dr Luv

Kevin Hazell & Dr Luv

9.15 pm Fri – Coffee & Clay Café
4.30 pm Sat – Little Eden
7 pm Sat – The Fringe
Mangrove Jack

Mangrove Jack

1.45 pm Sat – Little Eden
Marc Apella

Marc Apella

7.45 pm Fri – Nick’s Restaurant
9 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Cafe
12 noon Sun – Nick’s Restaurant
Workshop – 10 am Sun – St Mark’s Church
Mick O’Mara

Mick O’Mara

10.45 am Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
12 noon Sun – Coffee and Clay Café
Monique Clare – Bris

Monique Clare – Bris

11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10.45 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop – 3.30 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
Munsterbucks – NSW

Munsterbucks – NSW

9 pm Fri – Little Eden
3.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – Our Place Restaurant (Bookings essential)
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Nick Atherton

Nick Atherton

7 pm Fri – Nick’s Restaurant
7 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
Out of Abingdon – Bris

Out of Abingdon – Bris

8 pm Fri – Little Eden
12.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Pj Myers

Pj Myers

8.45 pm Fri – The Fringe
8.30 pm Sat – The Fringe
10 am Sun – The Fringe
Raconteurs

Raconteurs

11 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Community Hall
Round Mountain Girls – NSW

Round Mountain Girls – NSW

10 pm Fri – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat – Community Hall
3.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 10.30 am Sat – Gem Gallery
Sally Andrews – ACT

Sally Andrews – ACT

8 pm Fri – The Fringe
12.45 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Café – Shanty Session
7.45 pm Sat – The Fringe
Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
11 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop #1 – 4.30 pm Sat Gem Gallery
Workshop #2 – 11 am Sun – CWA Hall
Sásta – Bris

Sásta – Bris

8 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 1 pm – Community Hall
Secret Men

Secret Men

7 pm Fri – Coffee & Clay Café
10 am Sat – Garden Stage
4.30 pm Sat – The Fringe
Secret Tuesdays

Secret Tuesdays

1.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10.45 am Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 2 pm Sun – St Mark’s Church
Shirley Lynn

Shirley Lynn

8.30 pm Fri – Coffee & Clay Café
1.15 pm Sun – Little Eden
Skiffle Party – Vic

Skiffle Party – Vic

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
8 pm Sat – Little Eden
11.30 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Tenni

Tenni

11.15 am Sun – TAFE Stage
3 pm Sun – The Fringe
The Barleyshakes – Bris

The Barleyshakes – Bris

12.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
4.30 Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop #1 – 10 am Sun – CWA Hall
Workshop #2 – 1 pm Sun – Gem Gallery
The Blues Preachers – NSW

The Blues Preachers – NSW

7 pm Fri – Our Place Restaurant (bookings essential)
11 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
4.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom – Album Launch
3 pm Sun – Little Eden
Workshop #1 – 10 am Sun - Gem Gallery
Workshop #2 – 11 am Sun – Gem Gallery
The Juliettes

The Juliettes

10.30 am Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Garden Stage
The Magnificence – Toowoomba

The Magnificence – Toowoomba

9 pm Fri – Garden Stage
3.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Timothy James Wright

Timothy James Wright

8 pm Fri – Garden Stage
11.30 am Sat - Garden Stage
Workshop – 1.30 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
2.45 pm Sat – Little Eden
9 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Workshop – 11 am Sun – St Mark’s Church
Ungus Ungus Ungus – Vic

Ungus Ungus Ungus – Vic

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
12.45 pm Sat – TAFE Stage – Children’s workshop
4.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Community Hall
United Tableland Pipe Band

United Tableland Pipe Band

6.30 pm Fri – The Fringe – Welcome to Country
2.45 pm Sat – The Fringe
7 pm Sat – The Rec Shed (Camp ground Hall) – Ceilidh Dance
Wind and Wood

Wind and Wood

7 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
3.45 pm Sat – Little Eden
Woyaya/BellaCapella – MegaChoir

Woyaya/BellaCapella – MegaChoir

10 am Sat – Community Hall - BellaCappella – BIG SING
11 am Sat – Little Eden – Woyaya
2 pm Sat – Community Hall - MEGACHOIR