TABLELANDS FOLK FESTIVAL

Yungaburra QLD Au 25-27 Oct 2024

Festival Performers

Click on the name of the Performer/Act for more details.

Amazonas Latin Music – Cairns

Amazonas Latin Music – Cairns

8 pm Fri – Community Hall
8 pm Sat – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Amber Farnan

Amber Farnan

7 pm Fri – Garden Stage
10 am Sat – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – Garden Stage
11.30 Sat – TAFE Stage – workshop
Bad Boys of Uke

Bad Boys of Uke

12 noon Sat – Coffee and Clay Cafe
7.45 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
1.45 pm Sat – Fringe Stage – workshop 1
3 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – workshop 2
BellaCappella

BellaCappella

11 am Saturday  – Community Hall
Belly Savalas – Vic

Belly Savalas – Vic

9 pm Fri – Community Hall
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
1 pm Sun – Garden Stage
12 noon Sat – Community Hall – workshop
Ben Wilson Duo

Ben Wilson Duo

10 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
10.45 am Sun – TAFE Stage
4 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Black Cypress –Canberra

Black Cypress –Canberra

10 pm Fri – Garden Stage
4.45 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Blue Reed

Blue Reed

11 am Sat – Garden Stage
10.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom – Cairns Poetry Slam
4 pm Sat – Fringe Stage – Workshop
Charlotte Powell

Charlotte Powell

12.15 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
7.30 pm Sat – Fringe Stage
Daniel J Towsend – Tas

Daniel J Towsend – Tas

8.30 pm Fri – Coffee and Clay Cafe
1 pm Sat – Coffee & Clay Cafe
2.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
11 am Sun – The Chapel – Festival SongCircle
1 pm Sun – St Mark’s Church – workshop
Day of Embers – Bris

Day of Embers – Bris

9 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
12.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
2 pm Sun – The Chapel
10 am Sun – St Mark’s Church – workshop
Django in the Djungle

Django in the Djungle

10 am Sat – The Chapel
10 am Sun – Fringe Stage
1.15 pm Sun – Fringe Stage – workshop
Freaky Bizness

Freaky Bizness

7 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Community Hall
4.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Gusto Gusto – Vic

Gusto Gusto – Vic

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
2 pm Sun – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – Gem Gallery – workshop
Jan Preston’s Boogie Circus – NSW

Jan Preston’s Boogie Circus – NSW

9 pm Fri – Garden Stage
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
4.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
12.15 pm Sat – Fringe Stage – workshop
JC and The Tree – Maleny

JC and The Tree – Maleny

7.45 pm Fri – Nick’s Restaurant
11.45 am Sat – The Chapel
10 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
6.30 pm  Sat – Our Place Restaurant – Bookings essential
Jeanette Wormald Trio

Jeanette Wormald Trio

11 am Sun – Garden Stage
3 pm Sunday – The Chapel – Judith Durham Tribute Show
1 pm Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
Jessie K

Jessie K

2 pm Sat – Garden Stage
11 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Katie Richards Band

Katie Richards Band

7 pm Fri – TAFE Stage
10 am Sun – Garden Stage
4 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
Koahlition featuring Djawarray

Koahlition featuring Djawarray

8 pm Fri – Garden Stage
2.45 pm Sat – Garden Stage
7 pm Sat – Community Hall
LJ Parks – Tas

LJ Parks – Tas

7.45 pm Fri – The Fringe
11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
11 am Sun – The Chapel – Festival SongCircle
Makepisi – Vic

Makepisi – Vic

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
8 pm Sat – The Chapel
3 pm Sun – Garden Stage
1 pm Sunday – The Chapel – workshop
Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan – Vic

Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan – Vic

7 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
11 am Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
9 pm Sat – The Chapel
1.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom – workshop
Nick Atherton

Nick Atherton

7 pm Fri – Nick’s Restaurant
5 pm Sat – The Chapel
7 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
PJ Myers

PJ Myers

9.15 pm Fri – The Fringe
8.15 Sat – The Fringe
12 noon Sun – Coffee and Clay Café
Rough Red – Byron Bay

Rough Red – Byron Bay

11 pm Fri – Garden Stage
1 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12 noon Sun – CWA Hall – workshop
S Sorrensen – Nimbin

S Sorrensen – Nimbin

3.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
9.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sun – The Chapel
2 pm Sun – CWA Hall – Workshop
Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

10.45 am Sat – The Chapel
9 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 am Sun – The Chapel
1 pm Sun – Gem Gallery – Workshop 1
12 noon Sun – St Mark’s Church – workshop 2
11 am Sun – CWA Hall – workshop 3
Secret Men

Secret Men

8.30 pm Fri – Fringe Stage
1.30 pm Sat – The Chapel
8.30 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
1 pm Sun – Nick’s Restaurant – Folk Trivia
Shehade

Shehade

10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
12.45 pm Sat – The Chapel
Shirley Lynn

Shirley Lynn

7 pm Fri – Coffee and Clay Café
1 pm Sun – Coffee and Clay Café
Stevie Roberts

Stevie Roberts

7.45 pm Fri – Coffee and Clay Cafe
1 pm Sat – Nick’s Restaurant
11 am Sun – Coffee and Clay Cafe
Stu Harcourt

Stu Harcourt

11 am Sat – Coffee and Clay
2.15 pm Sat – The Chapel
2.15 pm Sun – The Fringe
Tenni

Tenni

7 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
That Rumpled Man

That Rumpled Man

7 pm Fri – The Fringe
9.45 pm Sat – The Fringe
10 am Sun – Coffee and Clay Café
11 am Sat – Gem Gallery – workshop
The Beez – NSW via Germany

The Beez – NSW via Germany

11 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
4.45 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
3.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
The Juliettes Trio

The Juliettes Trio

1 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
1.15 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
The Stamps – WA

The Stamps – WA

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
3.45 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
2 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – workshop
12 noon Sun – Our Place Restaurant – Bookings essential
Tim Woodz – Vic

Tim Woodz – Vic

10.45 am Sat – TAFE Stage – Children’s Show
7.45 pm Sat – Coffee and Clay
12 noon Sun – Pub Ballroom
2 pm Sun – Gem Gallery – workshop
Todd Cook – Vic

Todd Cook – Vic

10 am Sat – Coffee and Clay Café
7 pm Sat – The Chapel
9 pm Sat – Fringe Stage
11 am Sun – The Chapel – Festival Song Circle
Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

3 pm Sat – The Chapel
7.15 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
1.45 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
12 noon Sun – Nick’s Restaurant – workshop
Ukulele Death Squad – Vic

Ukulele Death Squad – Vic

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
8 pm Sat – Garden Stage
3 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
1 pm Sat – Gem Gallery – workshop
United Tableland Pipe Band

United Tableland Pipe Band

5.30 pm Fri – The Street – Intro to Welcome to Country
2.30 pm Sat – TAFE Stage
12.15 pm Sun – TAFE Stage
4 pm Sat- Community Hall – workshop
WazzMaloid

WazzMaloid

10 am Sat – TAFE Stage
10 am Sun – TAFE Stage
We Mavericks – NSW

We Mavericks – NSW

12 noon Sat – Garden Stage
8.15 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
4.15 pm Sun – The Chapel
11 am Sun – St Mark’s Church – workshop
WOYAYA!

WOYAYA!

Festival Choir – 10 am Sat – Community Hall
Woyaya – 1 pm – Community Hall
Mega Choir – 2.30 pm Sat – Community Hall