Headliners

Click on the name of the Performer/Act for more details.

Albi and the Wolves – NZ

Albi and the Wolves – NZ

9 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
9 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sunday – Pub Ballroom
Hello Tut Tut – NSW

Hello Tut Tut – NSW

10 pm Fri – Community Hall
11 pm Sat – Community Hall
11.45 am Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 11 am Sat - Community Hall
Monique Clare – Bris

Monique Clare – Bris

11.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
10 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
10.45 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop – 3.30 pm Sat – Gem Gallery
Munsterbucks – NSW

Munsterbucks – NSW

9 pm Fri – Little Eden
3.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
7 pm Sat – Our Place Restaurant (Bookings essential)
11 pm Sat – Garden Stage
Round Mountain Girls – NSW

Round Mountain Girls – NSW

10 pm Fri – Garden Stage
8 pm Sat – Community Hall
3.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 10.30 am Sat – Gem Gallery
Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

Sarah Calderwood and Paul Brandon – Bris

10.45 am Sat – Pub Ballroom
11 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
12.30 pm Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop #1 – 4.30 pm Sat Gem Gallery
Workshop #2 – 11 am Sun – CWA Hall
Sásta – Bris

Sásta – Bris

8 pm Fri – Community Hall
10 pm Sat – Garden Stage
12.45 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Workshop – 1 pm – Community Hall
Skiffle Party – Vic

Skiffle Party – Vic

8 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
8 pm Sat – Little Eden
11.30 am Sun – Pub Ballroom
The Barleyshakes – Bris

The Barleyshakes – Bris

12.30 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
9 pm Sat – Community Hall
4.30 Sun – Pub Ballroom
Workshop #1 – 10 am Sun – CWA Hall
Workshop #2 – 1 pm Sun – Gem Gallery
The Magnificence – Toowoomba

The Magnificence – Toowoomba

9 pm Fri – Garden Stage
3.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
2.30 pm Sun – Garden Stage
Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

Tuck Shop Ladies – Vic

10 pm Fri – Pub Ballroom
2.45 pm Sat – Little Eden
9 pm Sat – Pub Ballroom
Workshop – 11 am Sun – St Mark’s Church
Ungus Ungus Ungus – Vic

Ungus Ungus Ungus – Vic

11 pm Fri – Community Hall
12.45 pm Sat – TAFE Stage – Children’s workshop
4.30 pm Sat – Garden Stage
10 pm Sat – Community Hall